First base glove in USSSA/WSL

Discussion in 'USSSA' started by Got2bwill, Sep 12, 2017.

  1. Got2bwill

    Got2bwill Hit or Miss

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2011
    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    0
    When I was at that last tournament in Pensacola Fl I had someone come up to me and said "your first basement cant wear a first base glove" I have never heard of that. Is there any rule on using a first base glove in USSSA/WSL?
     
  2. EAJuggalo

    EAJuggalo Addicted to Softballfans

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    974
    Likes Received:
    9
    Rule 2.8:
     

Share This Page